|
|
|
1
-
6:00 am – 7:15 am
Drill Practice (Main Gym)
-
7:00 am – 7:30 am
Football (fieldhouse)
-
8:00 am – 9:00 am
AY SST- Admin Conf Rm
-
8:30 am – 3:30 pm
IB Testing - Presentation Room
-
9:07 am – 9:44 am
APP Sweep (Odd classroom # teachers help clear halls)
-
1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
PTSA (Admin Conf rm)
-
2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
After School Credit Recovery Session 4 (Career Center)
-
2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Football Pat & Go
-
2:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Pro Co Rehearsal
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Baseball Practice (Baseball Field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Soccer Practice (Soccer field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Tennis Practice (Tennis Court)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Volleyball Practice (Main Gym)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Softball Practice (Softball field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice (Football Stadium)
-
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Football Weights
-
5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Volleyball Open Gym (Main Gym)
-
6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Boys Soccer: Layton Christian @ HHS (Senior Night)(KC)(OG)
-
7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse: HHS @ Jordan
-
7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Girls lacrosse: Jordan @ HHS (KC)
|
2
-
8:30 am – 3:30 pm
IB Testing - Presentation Rm
-
9:07 am – 9:44 am
APP Sweep (Even classroom # teachers help clear halls)
-
2:20 pm – 5:00 pm
HOSA (Hosting rm)
-
2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
After School Credit Recovery Session 4 (Career Center)
-
2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Football Pat & Go
-
2:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Pro Co Rehearsal
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Baseball Practice (Baseball Field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Soccer Practice (Soccer field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Tennis Practice (Tennis Court)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Volleyball Practice (Main Gym)
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Drill Practice (Aux)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Softball Practice (Softball field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice (Football Stadium)
-
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Boys Soccer, Freshman: Westlake @ HHS
-
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Football Weights
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
-
5:00 pm – 10:00 pm
HOSA ILC Parent night (Hosting Rm)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym (Main and Aux)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
|
3
-
All Day
Softball & Baseball 1st Round State
-
6:00 am – 7:15 am
Drill Practice (Main Gym)
-
7:00 am – 7:30 am
Football (fieldhouse)
-
8:00 am – 12:00 pm
UMEA State Band @ Skyridge High (Performing@10)
-
12:00 pm – 12:30 pm
Careers Club end of year party (Presentation Rm)
-
12:03 pm – 12:20 pm
French Club (Hulet's classroom)
-
12:10 pm – 1:00 pm
Track & Field team lunch (Hosting Rm)
-
12:40 pm – 1:20 pm
Faculty Meeting (Presentation Rm)
-
2:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Pro Co Rehearsal
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Soccer Practice (Soccer field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Tennis Practice (Tennis Court)
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice (Football Stadium)
-
3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Track: Sentinel Invite (Mt Ridge)
-
4:00 pm – 6:30 pm
Baseball Playoffs: HHS @ Provo
-
4:00 pm – 6:30 pm
Softball Playoffs: Mt Crest @ HHS
-
7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse: HHS @ Juan Diego
-
7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Boys Soccer: HHS @ Murray (AT)
-
7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse: Juan Diego @ HHS (OG)
|
4
-
All Day
Boys Tennis 1st Round State
-
Boys Volleyball 1st Round State
-
7:45 am – 2:00 pm
AP Review Session (Stucki's classroom)
-
8:00 am – 1:00 pm
AP Physics practice exam (Leininger) (S205, S206)
-
8:00 am – 10:00 am
Girls Lacrosse (Football Field)
-
8:00 am – 5:00 pm
Pro Co Rehearsal
-
12:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Utah Youth Tennis (tennis courts)
-
1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Baseball Playoffs: HHS @ Provo
-
1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Softball Playoffs: Mt Crest @ HHS
|
5
|
6
-
6:00 am – 7:15 am
Drill Practice (Main Gym)
-
7:00 am – 4:00 pm
AP Exams In Aux Gym & Career Center
-
7:00 am – 7:30 am
Football (fieldhouse)
-
8:30 am – 3:30 pm
IB Testing - Presentation RM
-
9:07 am – 9:44 am
SPED District Mtg (Admin Conf. Rm)
-
1:30 pm – 2:00 pm
Calendar Meeting
-
2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
After School Credit Recovery Session 4 (Hosting Rm)
-
2:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Pro Co Rehearsal
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Soccer Practice (Soccer field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Tennis Practice (Tennis Court)
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice (Football Stadium)
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
-
5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Volleyball Open Gym (Main Gym)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Cheer Practice (Main Gym)
|
7
-
7:00 am – 4:00 pm
AP Exams in AUX
-
8:00 am – 9:00 am
AT SST- Admin Conf Rm
-
8:30 am – 3:30 pm
IB Testing - Presentation RM
-
10:00 am – 11:00 am
KC SST- Admin Conf Rm
-
1:10 pm – 2:10 pm
OG SST-Admin conf rm
-
2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
After School Credit Recovery Session 4 (Hosting Rm)
-
2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Football Pat & Go
-
2:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Pro Co Rehearsal
-
3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Boys Soccer Practice (Field House)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Tennis Practice (Tennis Court)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Drill Practice (Main Gym)
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice (Football Stadium)
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Honorary Diploma (Commons)
-
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Football Weights
-
6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Soccer Team Dinner (Hosting Room)
-
6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Cheer Practice (Main Gym)
-
6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Girls Basketball Meeting (Presentation Room)(OG)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym (Main)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
-
7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse: HHS @ Alta (JV to play before)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Unified Banquet (Gallery)(OG)
|
8
-
All Day
Girls Golf State
-
6:00 am – 7:15 am
Drill Practice (Main Gym)
-
7:00 am – 4:00 pm
AP Exams in AUX
-
7:00 am – 7:30 am
Football (fieldhouse)
-
8:00 am – 9:00 am
AY SST- Admin Conf Rm
-
8:30 am – 3:30 pm
IB Testing - Presentation RM
-
1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
PTSA (ACR)
-
2:25 pm – 3:30 pm
ASL Relay Race (Fieldhouse)
-
2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
After School Credit Recovery Session 4 (Career Center)
-
2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Football Pat & Go
-
2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Girls Soccer (Gallery)
-
2:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Pro Co Rehearsal
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Soccer Practice (Soccer field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Tennis Practice (Tennis Court)
-
3:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Track: Varsity Region @ Stansbury (SC)
-
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Football Weights
-
4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
LIA Banquet (Commons)
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
-
5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
SCC (Admin Conf Rm)
-
5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Volleyball Open Gym (Main Gym)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym (Main Gym)
|
9
-
All Day
Girls Golf State
-
UMEA State Choir Festival
-
7:00 am – 4:00 pm
AP Exams in AUX & Career Center
-
8:30 am – 3:30 pm
IB Testing - Presentation RM
-
10:30 am – 12:00 pm
Jr. Huskies Preschool Graduation
-
2:20 pm – 5:00 pm
HOSA (Hosting Rm)
-
2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
After School Credit Recovery Session 4 (Career Center)
-
2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Greg Leavitt Retirement Party (Gallery)
-
2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
PTSA Service Club (Admin Conf Rm)
-
2:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Pro Co Rehearsal
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Soccer Practice (Soccer field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Tennis Practice (Tennis Court)
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Drill Practice (Main)
-
3:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Track: Varsity Region @ Stansbury (KC)
-
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Football Weights
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
-
6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Boys Volleyball Banquet (Hosting Room)(Setup at 5)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym (Main and Aux)
-
7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse: HHS @ Skyridge
|
10
-
All Day
Boys Tennis State (Liberty Park)(KC)
-
Lagoon Day (Physics)
-
UMEA State Choir Festival
-
6:00 am – 7:15 am
Drill Practice (Main Gym)
-
7:00 am – 4:00 pm
AP Exams in AUX & Career Center
-
7:00 am – 7:30 am
Football (fieldhouse)
-
8:30 am – 3:30 pm
IB Testing - Presentation RM
-
12:00 pm – 3:00 pm
HHS Art Exhibit set up (Gallery)
-
12:03 pm – 12:20 pm
French Club (Hosting Rm)
-
12:40 pm – 1:30 pm
BLT Meeting - IB Room
-
2:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Pro Co Rehearsal
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice (Football Stadium)
-
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Boys Soccer Playoffs: Bear River @ HHS
-
5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
Girls Lacrosse: Waterford @ HHS (AY)
-
7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse: Waterford @ HHS (AY)
|
11
-
All Day
Boys Tennis State (Liberty Park)(AY)
-
UMEA State Choir Festival
-
6:00 am – 11:00 am
Old/New VE Breakfast (Hosting Rm)
-
8:00 am – 5:00 pm
Pro Co Rehearsal
|
12
|
13
-
All Day
HHS Art Exhition (Gallery)
-
6:00 am – 7:15 am
Drill Practice (Main Gym)
-
7:00 am – 4:00 pm
AP Exams in AUX
-
7:00 am – 7:30 am
Football (fieldhouse)
-
8:30 am – 3:30 pm
IB Testing - Presentation RM
-
9:07 am – 9:44 am
SPED District Mtg (Admin Conf. Rm)
-
1:30 pm – 2:00 pm
Calendar Meeting - ACR
-
2:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Pro Co Rehearsal
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Soccer Practice (Soccer field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice (Football Stadium)
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
-
6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
All-Fall Sports Parent Meeting (Commons)(AY)
-
7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Boys Basketball Spring Game @ HHS (Main Gym)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
|
14
-
All Day
HHS Art Exhition (Gallery)
-
7:00 am – 4:00 pm
AP Exams in AUX
-
8:00 am – 9:00 am
AT SST- Admin Conf Rm
-
8:30 am – 3:30 pm
IB Testing - Presentation RM
-
1:10 pm – 2:10 pm
OG SST-Admin conf rm
-
2:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Pro Co Rehearsal
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Soccer Practice (Soccer field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Drill Practice (Dance Studio)
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice (Football Stadium)
-
4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym (Main Gym)
-
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Boys Soccer 2nd Round Playoffs: HHS @ Dixie
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
-
6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Playoffs: HHS @ Judge Memorial(KC)
-
6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
HHS Art Exhibition Evening Reception (Gallery)
-
6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Miss Drill Utah (Main)
-
6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Utah Symphony side by side rehearsals (instrumental rm)
|
15
-
All Day
HHS Art Exhition (Gallery)
-
6:00 am – 7:15 am
Drill Practice (Main Gym)
-
7:00 am – 4:00 pm
AP Exams in AUX & Career Center
-
7:00 am – 7:30 am
Football (fieldhouse)
-
8:00 am – 9:00 am
AY SST- Admin Conf Rm
-
8:30 am – 3:30 pm
IB Testing - Presentation RM
-
2:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Pro Co Rehearsal
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Soccer Practice (Soccer field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Heidi Keefer Retirement Party (Hosting Rm)
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice (Football Stadium)
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
-
5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
Girls Volleyball Open Gym (Main Gym)
-
6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Drill Kick-athon (main gym)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
|
16
-
All Day
HHS Art Exhition (Gallery)
-
LAX State
-
State Orchestra Festival
-
7:00 am – 4:00 pm
AP Exams in AUX & Career Center
-
8:30 am – 3:30 pm
IB Testing - Presentation RM
-
11:00 am – 1:00 pm
US Army visit(table during both lunches)
-
2:20 pm – 5:00 pm
HOSA (Hosting rm)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Soccer Practice (Soccer field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Drill Practice (Main)
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice (Football Stadium)
-
4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Playoffs: HHS @ Payson (OG)
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym (Main Gym)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym (Main and Aux)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
-
7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Pro Co Show (AT)
|
17
-
All Day
HHS Art Exhition (Gallery)
-
State Orchestra Festival
-
6:00 am – 7:15 am
Drill Practice (Main Gym)
-
7:00 am – 4:00 pm
AP Exams in AUX & Career Center
-
7:00 am – 7:30 am
Football (fieldhouse)
-
8:00 am – 9:00 am
State Track (AY)
-
8:30 am – 3:30 pm
IB Testing - Presentation RM
-
12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
NHS Service Activity (Hosting Rm)
-
12:03 pm – 12:20 pm
French Club
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Soccer Practice (Soccer field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice (Football Stadium)
-
5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse: Summer Open Field (Football Field)
-
6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Cheer Practice (main Gym)
-
6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
HHS Coaches Banquet (Hosting Room)(AY)
-
7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Pro Co Show (AY)
|
18
-
All Day
State Orchestra Festival
-
7:30 am – 8:30 am
State Track (SC)
-
9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Boys IceBreaker (RENTAL)(Tennis Courts)
-
7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Pro Co Show (AT)
|
19
|
20
-
6:00 am – 7:15 am
Drill Practice (Main Gym)
-
7:00 am – 7:30 am
Football (fieldhouse)
-
9:07 am – 9:44 am
SPED District Mtg (Admin Conf. Rm)
-
9:50 am – 12:30 pm
Health class CPR presentation (Hosting Rm 2nd & 3rd)
-
1:30 pm – 2:00 pm
Calendar Meeting
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
IB Graduate Banquet -Commons (AY)
-
5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Volleyball Open Gym (Main Gym)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Soccer Banquet (Gallery) (Set-up @5)(AY)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym (Main Gym)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Spring Pops Concert Orchestra & Band (AY)
|
21
-
2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Football Pat & Go
-
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Football Weights
-
5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Banquets (Hosting Room)(OJ)
-
6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
XC Summer mtg (Presentation Rm)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Baseball Banquet (Gallery) (5pm set up)(OJ)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym (Main and Aux)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Dance Spring Showcase (Auditorium)(call time 5:30 pm)(OG)
|
22
-
All Day
Late AP Exams
-
6:00 am – 7:15 am
Drill Practice (Main Gym)
-
7:00 am – 12:00 pm
AP Chemistry (ACR)
-
7:00 am – 12:00 pm
AP Psych (Presentation rm)
-
7:00 am – 7:30 am
Football (fieldhouse)
-
8:00 am – 9:00 am
AY SST- Admin Conf Rm
-
12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Senior Decision Day (Concessions)
-
2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Football Pat & Go
-
3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Allison Jorgenson retirement party (Hosting Rm)
-
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Football Weights
-
5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse: Summer Open Gym (Football Field)
-
5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Volleyball Open Gym (Main Gym)
-
6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Senior Awards Night (KC,OG)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Cheer Practice (Aux Gym)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym (Main Gym)
|
23
-
All Day
Late AP Exams
-
8:30 am – 10:00 am
Graduation practice
-
10:02 am – 11:26 am
Traditions Assembly
-
11:00 am – 4:00 pm
AP Physics 1 (Presentation Rm)
-
11:30 am – 12:30 pm
Senior BBQ
-
2:20 pm – 5:00 pm
HOSA (Hosting rm)
-
2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Football Pat & Go
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Drill Practice (Aux)
-
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Football Weights
-
6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Athletics Awards Night (Auditorium)(AY)
-
7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Big Band Ball (Stem)
-
7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Senior Sunset (Flat Iron Park)
|
24
-
All Day
Late AP Exams
-
6:00 am – 7:15 am
Drill Practice (Main Gym)
-
7:00 am – 7:30 am
Football (fieldhouse)
-
8:30 am – 9:30 am
Graduation Practice
-
10:03 am – 1:00 pm
Yearbook Day
-
1:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Girls Volleyball Skills Camp (Main Gym)
-
2:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Jordan Valley Graduation (Gallery)
-
5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse: Summer Open Gym (TBD)
-
6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Girls Lax Banquet (Hosting Room)
-
6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Softball Banquet (Gallery)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Spring Choir Concert (AT)
|
25
-
8:00 am – 3:00 pm
Girls Volleyball Skills Camp (Main Gym)
-
7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Senior Dinner Dance (All Admin)
|
26
|
27
-
7:00 am – 7:30 am
Football (fieldhouse)
-
8:00 am – 9:00 am
No School
|
28
-
All Day
Callie Awards - Audit
-
3:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Boys Basketball Camp (Main and Aux)
-
7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Cheer Practice (Aux Gym)
-
7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym (Main Gym)
|
29
-
7:00 am – 7:30 am
Football (fieldhouse)
-
9:30 am – 12:00 pm
Graduation (Maverik Center)
-
3:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Boys Basketball Camp (Main and Aux)
|
30
-
All Day
Last Day Of School
-
5:30 am – 6:30 am
Senior Sunrise (Soccerfield)
-
3:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Boys Basketball Camp (Main and Aux)
|
31
-
7:00 am – 1:00 pm
Boys Basketball Camp (Main and Aux)
-
8:00 am – 4:30 pm
Coaching Academy (Hosting room)
-
3:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Boys Basketball Camp (Main and Aux)
-
5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse: Summer Open Gym (TBD)
|
|