|
1
-
All Day
Spring Break
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Baseball Practice (Baseball Field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Soccer Practice (Soccer field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Tennis Practice (Tennis Court)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Volleyball Practice (Main Gym)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Softball Practice (Softball field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice (Football Stadium)
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
|
2
-
All Day
Spring Break
-
8:00 am – 9:30 am
Orchestra Tour Rehearsal
-
9:30 am – 11:00 am
Choir Tour Rehearsal
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Soccer Practice (Soccer field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Tennis Practice (Tennis Court)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Volleyball Practice (Main Gym)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Softball Practice (Softball field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice (Football Stadium)
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Baseball: Juan Diego @ HHS
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
|
3
-
All Day
Music Dept Tour (Anaheim)(KC)
-
Spring Break
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Soccer Practice (Soccer field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Tennis Practice (Tennis Court)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Volleyball Practice (Main Gym)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Softball Practice (Softball field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice (Football Stadium)
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Baseball: HHS @ Juan Diego
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
-
5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Little League Football (Fieldhouse if available)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
|
4
-
All Day
Music Dept Tour (Anaheim)(KC)
-
Spring Break
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Baseball Practice (Baseball Field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Soccer Practice (Soccer field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Tennis Practice (Tennis Court)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Volleyball Practice (Main Gym)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Softball Practice (Softball field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice (Football Stadium)
-
3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Track: Jaguar Invite (West Jordan)
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
|
5
-
All Day
Music Dept Tour (Anaheim)(KC)
-
Spring Break
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Soccer Practice (Soccer field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Tennis Practice (Tennis Court)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Volleyball Practice (Main Gym)
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice (Football Stadium)
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Baseball: Juan Diego @ HHS
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Softball: HHS @ Park City
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
|
6
-
All Day
Music Dept Tour (Anaheim)(KC)
-
12:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Utah Youth Tennis (tennis courts)
|
7
-
All Day
Music Dept Tour (Anaheim)(KC)
|
8
-
7:00 am – 7:30 am
Football (fieldhouse)
-
9:07 am – 9:44 am
SPED District Mtg (Admin Conf. Rm)
-
1:30 pm – 2:00 pm
Calendar Meeting - ACR
-
2:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Dance Co. - AUD
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Baseball Practice (Baseball Field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Soccer Practice (Soccer field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Tennis Practice (Tennis Court)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Volleyball Practice (Main Gym)
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice (Football Stadium)
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Softball: HHS @ Brighton
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
-
5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Boys Soccer, Freshman: HHS @ Alta
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
|
9
-
8:00 am – 9:00 am
AT SST- Admin Conf Rm
-
9:07 am – 9:44 am
Class Officer Videos Shown during APP
-
10:00 am – 11:00 am
KC SST- Admin Conf Rm
-
12:28 pm – 4:00 pm
Prom Dress Exchange (Hosting rm)
-
1:10 pm – 2:10 pm
OG SST-Admin conf rm
-
1:45 pm – 5:30 pm
Interviews (Scott and Andrew)(ACR)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Soccer Practice (Soccer field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Tennis Practice (Tennis Court)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Volleyball Practice (Main Gym)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Softball Practice (Softball field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice (Football Stadium)
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Baseball: HHS @ Tooele
-
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Football Weights
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Football Spring Camp
-
5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
Freshman Soccer Practice (Fieldhouse and Gallery)
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
-
6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Soccer Team Dinner (Hosting Room)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym (Main and Aux)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
|
10
-
All Day
ASPIRE Testing; All 9th & 10th graders
-
7:00 am – 7:30 am
Football (fieldhouse)
-
8:00 am – 9:00 am
AY SST- Admin Conf Rm
-
1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
PTSA (Admin Conf rm)
-
2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Prom Dress Exchange (Hosting rm)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Soccer Practice (Soccer field, depending on weather)
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Baseball: Tooele @ HHS (KC)
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Boys Soccer: Murray @ HHS (KC)
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Boys Tennis: Herriman @ HHS (KC)
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Softball: HHS @ Cyprus
-
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Boys Volleyball: Payson @ HHS (Varsity 4pm, JV 5:30pm)(KC)
-
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Football Weights
-
4:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Region Choir Festival @ Stansbury
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Football Spring Camp
-
5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse: Judge @ HHS (KC)
-
5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Little League Football (Fieldhouse if available)
-
5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
SCC (Admin Conf Rm)
-
7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse: Judge @ HHS (KC)
|
11
-
All Day
ASPIRE Testing; All 9th & 10th graders
-
HOSA State Leadership Conf (Layton)(KW)
-
State Theatre
-
10:00 am – 11:00 am
Care Team A-Di(Admin Conf Rm)
-
2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
PTSA Service Club (Admin Conf Rm)
-
2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
TOK Exhibition - Commons
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Baseball Practice (Baseball Field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Soccer Practice (Soccer field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Softball Practice (Softball field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice (Football Stadium)
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Boys Tennis: Jordan @ HHS (AY)
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Track Meet @ HHS
-
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Boys Volleyball: HHS @ Murray (Varsity 4pm, JV 5:30pm)
-
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Football Weights
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Football Spring Camp
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
-
5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Boys Soccer, Freshman: HHS @ Corner Canyon
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym (Main and Aux)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
-
7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Dance Co. Dance Concert (AY)
|
12
-
All Day
HOSA State Leadership Conf (Layton)(KW)
-
State Theatre
-
7:00 am – 7:30 am
Football (fieldhouse)
-
7:45 am – 8:45 am
Football (presentation rm)
-
12:03 pm – 12:20 pm
French Club (Hosting Rm)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Soccer Practice (Soccer field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Tennis Practice (Tennis Court)
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice (Football Stadium)
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Baseball: HHS @ Tooele
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Boys Soccer: Stansbury @ HHS (OG)
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Boys Tennis: Murray @ HHS (OG)
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Softball: Tooele @ HHS (OG)
-
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Boys Volleyball: Cottonwood @ HHS (Varsity 4pm, JV 5:30pm)(OG)
-
6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse: HHS @ Jordan
-
7:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Basketball Tournament RENTAL(Main & AUX Gym)
-
7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse: Jordan @ HHS (OG)
-
7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Dance Co. Dance Concert (OG)
|
13
-
All Day
State Theatre
-
8:00 am – 9:00 am
Track: Taylorsville Invite
-
12:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Utah Youth Tennis (tennis courts)
-
7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Dance Co. Dance Concert (JH)
|
14
|
15
-
All Day
VE Acapella Audition
-
6:00 am – 7:15 am
Drill Practice (Main Gym)
-
7:00 am – 7:30 am
Football (fieldhouse)
-
9:07 am – 9:44 am
SPED District Mtg (Admin Conf. Rm)
-
1:30 pm – 2:00 pm
Calendar Meeting - ACR
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Baseball Practice (Baseball Field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Soccer Practice (Soccer field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Tennis Practice (Tennis Court)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Volleyball Practice (Main Gym)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Softball Practice (Softball field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice (Football Stadium)
-
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Boys Soccer, Freshman: Brighton @ HHS
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
-
5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Volleyball Open Gym (Main Gym)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
-
7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse: Timpview JV @ Hillcrest
|
16
-
All Day
VE Acapella Audition
-
8:00 am – 9:00 am
AT SST- Admin Conf Rm
-
9:00 am – 10:45 am
Check & Connect interviews (ACR)
-
9:00 am – 9:45 am
College Signing Zion Jackson (Gallery)
-
1:10 pm – 2:10 pm
OG SST-Admin conf rm
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Soccer Practice (Soccer field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice (Football Stadium)
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Baseball: Park City @ HHS (AY)
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Boys Tennis: HHS @ Park City
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Softball: HHS @ Murray
-
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Boys Volleyball: Stansbury @ HHS (Varsity 4pm, JV 5:30pm)(AY)
-
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Football Weights
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Football Spring Camp
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
-
5:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Midvalley Family Engagement Night (No events at HHS)
-
6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Soccer Team Dinner (Hosting Room)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym (Main and Aux)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
|
17
-
6:00 am – 7:15 am
Drill Practice (Main Gym)
-
7:00 am – 7:30 am
Football (fieldhouse)
-
8:00 am – 9:00 am
AY SST- Admin Conf Rm
-
9:00 am – 10:00 am
Spirit Bowl Assembly
-
10:20 am – 11:20 am
Deborah Bayle Scholarship Interview (EL)
-
11:06 am – 1:00 pm
Job Fair (Patio outside main doors)
-
2:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Dance Co Auditions (AUX gym)
-
2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
New Teacher Mtg (Library) (OG)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Soccer Practice (Soccer field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Volleyball Practice (Main Gym)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Softball Practice (Softball field, depending on weather)
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Baseball: HHS @ Park City
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Boys Soccer: Tooele @ HHS (OG)
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Boys Tennis: Riverton @ HHS
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Track Meet @ Cottonwood
-
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Football Weights
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Football Spring Camp
-
5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Volleyball Open Gym (Main Gym)
-
6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse: HHS @ Juan Diego
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym (Main)
-
7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse: Juan Diego @ HHS (OG)
|
18
-
All Day
Senior Green Sheets in ELA Classes
-
9:07 am – 9:44 am
Great Shake Out (APP)
-
10:00 am – 11:00 am
Care Team Do-Ll(Admin Conf Rm)
-
11:00 am – 1:00 pm
Spirit Bowl winners lunch (Concessions area)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Baseball Practice (Baseball Field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Soccer Practice (Soccer field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Volleyball Practice (Main Gym)
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Drill Practice (Aux)
-
3:00 pm – 10:00 pm
HOSA White Coat Banquet (Fieldhouse)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Softball Practice (Softball field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice (Football Stadium)
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Boys Tennis: Stansbury @ HHS (GL)
-
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Boys Soccer, Freshman: HHS @ Granger
-
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Football Weights
-
5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Drill Practice (Dance Studio)
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Football Spring Camp
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
-
6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
SBO Parent Mtg (S110)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym (Main and Aux)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
|
19
-
All Day
Senior Green Sheets in ELA Classes
-
6:00 am – 7:15 am
Drill Practice (Main Gym)
-
7:00 am – 7:30 am
Football (fieldhouse)
-
10:00 am – 12:30 pm
Four Corners Leadership Academy (Presentation Rm)
-
12:03 pm – 12:20 pm
French Club (Hosting Rm)
-
12:30 pm – 3:00 pm
Four Corners Leadership Academy (Gallery)
-
1:45 pm – 5:00 pm
Four Corners Leadership Academy (Presentation Rm)
-
2:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Choir Spring Concert Dress Rehearsal (Auditorium)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Soccer Practice (Soccer field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Tennis Practice (Tennis Court)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Volleyball Practice (Main Gym)
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice (Football Stadium)
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Baseball: Park City @ HHS (AY)
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Boys Soccer: HHS @ Cottonwood (KC)
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Softball: HHS @ Stansbury
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
-
7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse: Orem @ HHS (AY)
|
20
-
7:30 am – 8:30 am
Track: Davis Invite (Davis High)
-
8:00 am – 1:30 pm
IB Physics practice exam (Leininger)(S205)
-
9:00 am – 10:00 am
Track: Desert Peak Invite (Stansbury High)
-
9:00 am – 1:00 pm
United Utah Party 2024 State Convention (Commons, Presentation Rm)
-
11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Softball: Jordan @ HHS (Senior Night)(KC)
-
12:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Utah Youth Tennis (tennis courts)
|
21
|
22
-
All Day
Boys Tennis JV Region @ HHS
-
Prom Spirit Week
-
6:00 am – 7:15 am
Drill Practice (Main Gym)
-
7:00 am – 7:30 am
Football (fieldhouse)
-
9:07 am – 9:44 am
SPED District Mtg (Admin Conf. Rm)
-
9:07 am – 9:44 am
Senior assembly during APP (Auditorium)
-
1:30 pm – 2:00 pm
Calendar Meeting - ACR
-
2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
After School Credit Recovery Session 4 (Career Center)
-
2:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Pro Co. Auditions
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Baseball Practice (Baseball Field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Soccer Practice (Soccer field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Tennis Practice (Tennis Court)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Volleyball Practice (Main Gym)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Softball Practice (Softball field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice (Football Stadium)
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Softball: Kearns @ HHS (KC)
-
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Boys Soccer, Freshman: HHS @ Cedar Valley
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
-
5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Volleyball Open Gym (Main Gym)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
-
7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Choir Spring Concert (KC)
|
23
-
All Day
Prom Spirit Week
-
8:00 am – 9:00 am
AT SST- Admin Conf Rm
-
9:07 am – 9:44 am
APP Sweep (Teachers with EVEN # classrooms help clear halls)
-
9:07 am – 9:44 am
SLCC Bridge Application Assistance (El)(Career Center)
-
10:00 am – 11:00 am
KC SST- Admin Conf Rm
-
11:06 am – 1:00 pm
Handout Cap & Gown (during both lunches)
-
1:10 pm – 2:10 pm
OG SST-Admin conf rm
-
2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
After School Credit Recovery Session 4 (Career Center)
-
2:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Pro Co. Auditions
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Soccer Practice (Soccer field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Tennis Practice (Tennis Court)
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice (Football Stadium)
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Baseball: HHS @ Cottonwood
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Softball: HHS @ Cottonwood
-
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Boys Volleyball: HHS @ Tooele (Varsity 4pm, JV 5:30pm)
-
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Football Weights
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Football Spring Camp
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
-
5:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Town Hall Mtg (Auditorium)
-
5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Cheer Pre-Tryout Meeting (Gallery)
-
6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Soccer Team Dinner (Hosting Room)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym (main and aux)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Football Youth Coaches Clinic
|
24
-
All Day
Boys Tennis Varsity Region @ HHS
-
Prom Spirit Week
-
6:00 am – 7:15 am
Drill Practice (Main Gym)
-
7:00 am – 7:30 am
Football (fieldhouse)
-
8:00 am – 9:00 am
AY SST- Admin Conf Rm
-
9:00 am – 10:00 am
WBL Meet the Pro: Matt Atkinson (Presentation Rm)
-
1:04 pm – 1:45 pm
Senior Panoramic Picture (Football field)
-
2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
After School Credit Recovery Session 4 (Career Center)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Soccer Practice (Soccer field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Tennis Practice (Tennis Court)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Volleyball Practice (Main Gym)
-
3:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Region Orchestra Festival @ Cottonwood HS
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Baseball: cottonwood @ HHS (AY)
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Boys Soccer: HHS @ Jordan (OG)
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Softball: HHS @ Jordan
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Track Meet @ HHS (AY)
-
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Football Weights
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Football Spring Camp
-
5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Volleyball Open Gym (Main Gym)
-
6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Cheer Clinic and Tryouts (Main Gym)
-
6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Parent Night for the Transition Study (Commons, Presentation Rm)
-
7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse: HHS @ Waterford
-
7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse: vs. Waterford
|
25
-
All Day
Boys Tennis Varsity Region @ HHS
-
Prom Spirit Week
-
8:00 am – 9:00 am
Academic Letter Breakfast - Cafeteria
-
9:00 am – 12:30 pm
Jr. Husky Preschool Field Day (soccer field)
-
9:07 am – 9:44 am
Junior Prom Assembly during APP(Auditorium)
-
10:00 am – 11:00 am
Care Team A-Z(Admin Conf Rm)
-
12:30 pm – 3:30 pm
IB Testing - Presentation RM
-
2:20 pm – 5:00 pm
HOSA (Hosting rm)
-
2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
After School Credit Recovery Session 4 (Career Center)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Baseball Practice (Baseball Field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Soccer Practice (Soccer field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Tennis Practice (Tennis Court)
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Drill Practice (Aux)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Softball Practice (Softball field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice (Football Stadium)
-
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Boys Volleyball: Jordan @ HHS (Varsity 4pm, JV 5:30pm)(OG)
-
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Football Weights
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Football Spring Camp
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
-
5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Boys Soccer, Freshman: HHS @ Olympus
-
6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Cheer Clinic and Tryouts (Aux Gym)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym (Main)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
|
26
-
All Day
Boys Volleyball: Spanish Fork Tournament (TBA)
-
DECA Nationals (Anaheim, CA)
-
Prom Spirit Week
-
6:00 am – 7:15 am
Drill Practice (Main Gym)
-
7:00 am – 7:30 am
Football (fieldhouse)
-
8:30 am – 3:30 pm
IB Testing Presentation Rm
-
12:03 pm – 12:20 pm
French Club (Hosting Rm)
-
1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
District PD (PLC)
-
1:45 pm – 3:00 pm
District PE/Health PD (Gallery)
-
2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Track: Nebo Invite (Maple Mt High)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Soccer Practice (Soccer field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Tennis Practice (Tennis Court)
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice (Football Stadium)
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Baseball: HHS @ Cottonwood
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Boys Soccer: Park City @ HHS (AY)
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Softball: HHS @ Skyline
-
5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse: HHS @ Judge
-
5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Matt Miller College Signing (Gallery/Baseball Field)
-
6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Cheer Clinic and Tryouts (Main Gym)
-
7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse: HHS @ Judge
|
27
-
All Day
Boys Volleyball: Spanish Fork Tournament (TBA)
-
DECA Nationals (Anaheim, CA)
-
8:00 am – 12:30 pm
Mission Math Utah Spring Competition (Presentation Rm, 2nd floor classrooms: 209, 211,213)
-
8:00 am – 4:00 pm
State Solo & Ensemble Festival
-
12:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Utah Youth Tennis (tennis courts)
-
7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Prom (This is the Place)(All Admin)
|
28
-
All Day
DECA Nationals (Anaheim, CA)
|
29
-
All Day
DECA Nationals (Anaheim, CA)
-
6:00 am – 7:15 am
Drill Practice (Main Gym)
-
7:00 am – 7:30 am
Football (fieldhouse)
-
9:00 am – 9:45 am
Signing for Ryder Hommes (Gallery, APP)
-
9:07 am – 9:44 am
SPED District Mtg (Admin Conf. Rm)
-
1:30 pm – 2:00 pm
Calendar Meeting - ACR
-
2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Admin meeting with Brenda McCann (ACR)
-
2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
After School Credit Recovery Session 4 (Career Center)
-
2:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Pro Co Rehearsal
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Soccer Practice (Soccer field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Tennis Practice (Tennis Court)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Volleyball Practice (Main Gym)
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice (Football Stadium)
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
*Softball: corner canyon @ HHS
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Baseball: HHS @ Stansbury
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
-
5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Volleyball Open Gym (Main Gym)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
-
7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse: Lone Peak JV @ Hillcrest
|
30
-
All Day
DECA Nationals (Anaheim, CA)
-
8:00 am – 9:00 am
AT SST- Admin Conf Rm
-
8:30 am – 3:30 pm
IB Testing - Presentation Room
-
10:00 am – 11:00 am
KC SST- Admin Conf Rm
-
1:10 pm – 2:10 pm
OG SST-Admin conf rm
-
2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
After School Credit Recovery Session 4 (Hosting Rm)
-
2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Football Pat & Go
-
2:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Pro Co Rehearsal
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Baseball Practice (Baseball Field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Soccer Practice (Soccer field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Tennis Practice (Tennis Court)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Softball Practice (Softball field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice (Football Stadium)
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Track: JV Region @ Jordan
-
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
*Boys Volleyball: Park City @ HHS (Senor Night) (JV @4, Var @5:30)(GL)
-
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Football Weights
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
-
6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Soccer Team Dinner (Hosting Room)
-
6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
QPR & Suicide Prevention Training (Presentation Rm)
-
6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Utah Symphony side by side rehearsals (instrumental rm)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym (Aux)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
|
|
|
|
|