|
|
|
|
|
1
-
All Day
AP/IB Art Trip (San Francisco)
-
Compensatory Day
-
Debate-Ntnl Qualifiers
-
8:00 am – 9:00 am
Boys Soccer ( Gallery)
-
8:00 am – 11:00 am
Boys Soccer Practice (Soccer field, depending on weather)
-
8:00 am – 9:00 am
Unified Polar Plunge
-
9:00 am – 11:30 am
Boys Volleyball Practice (Main Gym)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Baseball Practice (Baseball Field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Tennis Practice (Tennis Court)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Softball Practice (Softball field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice (Football Stadium)
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
-
6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Theater Pre-Show Orientation (Presentation Rm)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
-
7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Play Performance JAMES II (Auditorium)(AY)
|
2
-
All Day
AP/IB Art Trip (San Francisco)
-
Debate-Ntnl Qualifiers
-
10:30 am – 12:30 pm
Softball Team Pictures (Field House)
-
12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Theater Pre-Show Orientation (Presentation Rm)
-
1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Play Performance JAMES I (Auditorium)(KC)
-
6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Theater Pre-Show Orientation (Presentation Rm)
-
7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Play Performance JAMES II (Auditorium)(KC)
|
3
-
All Day
AP/IB Art Trip (San Francisco)
|
4
-
All Day
Multicultural Week
-
7:00 am – 7:30 am
Football (fieldhouse)
-
9:07 am – 9:44 am
SPED District Mtg (Admin Conf. Rm)
-
9:07 am – 9:44 am
Virtual assembly during APP
-
1:30 pm – 2:00 pm
Calendar Meeting - ACR
-
2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
After School Credit Recovery Session 3 (Presentation Rm)
-
2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
DC (dance studio) Concert rehearsal
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Baseball Practice (Baseball Field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Soccer Practice (Soccer field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Tennis Practice (Tennis Court)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Volleyball Practice (Main Gym)
-
3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Cheer banquet set up (Hosting Room)
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice (Football Stadium)
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Softball: Kearns @ HHS (Cancelled)
-
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Boys Soccer: Freshman, HHS @ Jordan (Cancelled)
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
-
5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
IB Informational Mtg (Presentation Rm)
-
6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Cheer End of Year Showcase (Main Gym and Hosting Room)(KC)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
|
5
-
All Day
Multicultural Week
-
8:00 am – 9:00 am
AT SST- Admin Conf Rm
-
9:00 am – 1:00 pm
Unified BB (Corner Canyon)
-
10:00 am – 11:00 am
KC SST- Admin Conf Rm
-
1:10 pm – 2:10 pm
OG SST-Admin conf rm
-
2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
After School Credit Recovery Session 3 (Presentation Rm)
-
2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
DC (dance studio) Concert rehearsal
-
2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Football Pad & Go (Fieldhouse)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Soccer Practice (Soccer field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Boys Volleyball Practice (Main Gym)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Softball Practice (Softball field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Track Practice (Football Stadium)
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Boys Tennis: East @ HHS (AY)
-
3:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Football Weights
-
5:00 pm – 10:00 pm
2024 Caucus Mtgs
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
|
6
-
All Day
Boys Soccer (St George)
-
Multicultural Week
-
7:00 am – 7:30 am
Football (fieldhouse)
-
8:00 am – 9:00 am
AY SST- Admin Conf Rm
-
8:00 am – 9:00 am
UHSSA Region Instrumental Solo & Ensemble @ Murray HS
-
9:45 am – 12:30 pm
Health Class (Presentation Rm)
-
12:03 pm – 1:03 pm
1 hr lunch (Food trucks)
-
1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
PTSA (Admin Conf rm)
-
2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
After School Credit Recovery Session 3 (Presentation Rm)
-
2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
DC (dance studio) Concert rehearsal
-
2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Football Pad & Go (Fieldhouse)
-
2:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Region Instrumental Solo & Ensamble @ Murray HS
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Baseball Practice (Baseball Field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Boys Baseball: HHS @ Provo
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Soccer Practice (Soccer field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Volleyball Practice (Main Gym)
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice (Football Stadium)
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Boys Tennis: Mountain Ridge @ HHS (OG)
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Softball: HHS @ Granger
-
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Football Weights
-
5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse: HHS @ Salem Hills
-
5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
Drill Pre-Tryout Clinic (Aux Gym)
-
5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Little League Football (Fieldhouse if available)
-
5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Boys Volleyball Parent Meeting (Main Gym)
-
6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse: Uintah @ HHS (OG)
|
7
-
All Day
Boys Soccer (St George)
-
Multicultural Week
-
9:45 am – 12:30 pm
Health Class (Presentation Rm)
-
2:20 pm – 5:00 pm
HOSA (Hosting rm)
-
2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
After School Credit Recovery Session 3 (Presentation Rm)
-
2:30 pm – 10:00 pm
CSD Dance Concert (Auditorium, dance studio, black box, theater/choir/band room)
-
2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Football Pad & Go (Fieldhouse)
-
3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Baseball: HHS @ Provo
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Soccer Practice (Soccer field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Tennis Practice (Tennis Court)
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Drill Practice (Aux Gym)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Softball Practice (Softball field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice (Football Stadium)
-
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Boys Volleyball: HHS @ Jordan (Varsity 4pm, JV 5:30pm)
-
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Football Weights
-
5:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Cultural Night (AUX gym, foyer by main gym)
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
-
7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Jr Husky Basketball (Main and Aux)
|
8
-
All Day
Boys Soccer (St George)
-
Deadline to Register for the 4/13 ACT
-
Debate-State
-
Multicultural Week
-
7:00 am – 7:30 am
Football (fieldhouse)
-
9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Unified State Tournament (UofU)
-
12:03 pm – 12:20 pm
French Club (Hosting Rm)
-
12:40 pm – 1:30 pm
Faculty Meeting (Presentation Rm)
-
1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Trivia, food and a movie (Hosting Rm)
-
1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
Track Meet @ Brighton
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Baseball Practice (Baseball Field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Soccer Practice (Soccer field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Tennis Practice (Tennis Court)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Volleyball Practice (Main Gym)
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice (Football Stadium)
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Softball: HHS @ Carbon
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
|
9
-
All Day
Boys Soccer (St George)
-
Debate-State
-
Multicultural Week
-
11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Baseball: HHS @ Stansbury
-
7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Multicultural Dance/Spring Fling (AY,OG)
|
10
-
All Day
Boys Soccer (St George)
|
11
-
All Day
FBLA State Leadership Conf (Layton)(KW)
-
7:00 am – 7:30 am
Football (fieldhouse)
-
9:07 am – 9:44 am
SPED District Mtg (Admin Conf. Rm)
-
1:30 pm – 2:00 pm
Calendar Meeting - ACR
-
2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
After School Credit Recovery Session 3 (Presentation Rm)
-
2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
DC (dance studio) Concert rehearsal
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Soccer Practice (Soccer field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Volleyball Practice (Main Gym)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Softball Practice (Softball field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice (Football Stadium)
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Baseball: Timpview @ HHS (KC)
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Boys Tennis: Mountain Crest @ HHS (KC)
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
-
6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
EF Japan Presentation (Hurst)(Presentation Rm)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Jr husky Basketball (Main and Aux)
|
12
-
All Day
FBLA State Leadership Conf (Layton)(KW)
-
8:00 am – 9:00 am
AT SST- Admin Conf Rm
-
10:00 am – 11:00 am
KC SST- Admin Conf Rm
-
11:30 am – 12:00 pm
Connolly IEP (ACR)
-
1:10 pm – 2:10 pm
OG SST-Admin conf rm
-
2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Boys Tennis: Alta @ HHS (AY)
-
2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
After School Credit Recovery Session 3 (Presentation Rm)
-
2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
DC (dance studio) Concert rehearsal
-
2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Football Pad & Go (Fieldhouse)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Soccer Practice (Soccer field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice (Football Stadium)
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Baseball: Logan @ HHS (AY)
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Softball: Park City @ HHS (AY)
-
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Boys Volleyball: HHS @ Cottonwood (Varsity 4pm, JV 5:30pm)
-
4:00 pm – 7:00 pm
DC Guest Choreographer (dance studio)
-
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Football Weights
-
5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
Drill Pre-Tryout Clinic (Main Gym)
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
-
6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse: Weber @ HHS (AY)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
-
7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Zero Fatalities (Auditorium, Presentation Rm)
|
13
-
All Day
FBLA State Leadership Conf (Layton)(KW)
-
7:00 am – 7:30 am
Football (fieldhouse)
-
8:00 am – 9:00 am
AY SST- Admin Conf Rm
-
2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
After School Credit Recovery Session 3 (Presentation Rm)
-
2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
DC (dance studio) Concert rehearsal
-
2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Football Pad & Go (Fieldhouse)
-
2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
New Teacher Mtg (Library)(KC)
-
2:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Region Choir Festival @ Cottonwood HS
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Soccer Practice (Soccer field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Tennis Practice (Tennis Court)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Volleyball Practice (Main Gym)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Softball Practice (Softball field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice (Football Stadium)
-
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Football Weights
-
5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
*Little League Football Canceled
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
-
5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
SCC (Admin Conf Rm)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Drill Team Banquet (Gallery)(OG) (Set-up at 6pm)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Hillcrest Band Festival Concert (Auditorium)(OG)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Jr husky Basketball (Main and Aux)
|
14
-
All Day
Senior Green Sheets In ELA Classes
-
Softball: St George Tourney
-
8:51 am – 9:35 am
Jacket Assembly (Auditorium)
-
9:07 am – 9:44 am
Bridge Program presentation
-
12:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Sterling Scholar State Finals (Commons, Dance studio, Choir Rm, Band Rm, Hosting Rm, Multiple class rms)
-
2:20 pm – 5:00 pm
HOSA (Hosting rm)
-
2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
After School Credit Recovery Session 3 (Presentation Rm)
-
2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Football Pad & Go (Fieldhouse)
-
2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
PTSA Service Club (Admin Conf Rm)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Baseball Practice (Baseball Field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Soccer Practice (Soccer field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Volleyball Practice (Main Gym)
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Drill Practice (Aux Gym)
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice (Football Stadium)
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Boys Tennis: HHS @ Tooele
-
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Boys Soccer, Freshman: Westlake @ HHS
-
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Football Weights
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
-
7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Mountain Biking Team Mtg. Set up @6:15 (Presentation Rm)
-
7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Play Performance JAMES III (Black Box)
|
15
-
All Day
Drill Nationals (California)(KC)
-
Senior Green Sheets In ELA Classes
-
Softball: St George Tourney
-
7:00 am – 7:30 am
Football (fieldhouse)
-
12:03 pm – 12:20 pm
French Club (Hosting Rm)
-
12:40 pm – 1:30 pm
BLT Meeting (Presentation Rm)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Soccer Practice (Soccer field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Tennis Practice (Tennis Court)
-
3:00 pm – 9:00 pm
FTC State Championships/World Qualifier (Auditorium, AUX Gym, Hosting, Commons, ACR, Presentation Rm from 3-9, A154,162,166)(Kevin)
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice (Football Stadium)
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Baseball: HHS @ Timpview
-
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Boys Volleyball: HHS @ Mt Crest (Varsity 4pm, JV 5:30pm)
-
5:15 pm – 6:15 pm
Girls Lacrosse: HHS @ Skyridge (JV)
-
5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Boys Soccer: HHS @ Hunter (JV @3:30)
-
7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse: HHS @ Mt View
-
7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Play Performance JAMES III (Black Box)
|
16
-
All Day
Dance Co. State Festival @ BYU
-
Drill Nationals (California)(KC)
-
Softball: St George Tourney
-
7:00 am – 5:30 pm
FTC State Championships/World Qualifier (2nd floor rms, Hosting, Commons, ACR, A154,A162,A166, Auditorium, Presentation Rm)(Kevin)
-
10:00 am – 11:00 am
Track: T.G. Memorial @ Corner Canyon
-
12:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Utah Youth Tennis (tennis courts)
-
7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Play Performance JAMES III (Black Box)
|
17
-
All Day
Drill Nationals (California)(KC)
-
Softball: St George Tourney
|
18
-
All Day
Drill Nationals (California)(KC)
-
7:00 am – 7:30 am
Football (fieldhouse)
-
7:00 am – 3:00 pm
IB Visual Art Exhibition (Gallery)
-
8:00 am – 3:00 pm
Region Theatre One Acts
-
9:00 am – 10:00 am
IB Mentor Mentee Meeting (Presentation Rm)
-
9:07 am – 9:44 am
SPED District Mtg (Admin Conf. Rm)
-
2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
After School Credit Recovery Session 3 (Presentation Rm)
-
2:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Dance Co Concert Rehearsal (Auditorium, dance studio)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Soccer Practice (Soccer field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Volleyball Practice (Main Gym)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Softball Practice (Softball field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice (Football Stadium)
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Baseball: HHS @ Ben Lomond
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Boys Tennis: West @ HHS(GL)
-
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Boys Soccer, Freshman: HHS @ Taylorsville
-
4:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Region Chamber Choir Festival @ Murray HS
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
-
6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Region 10 Coaches Meeting (Jordan High School)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
|
19
-
All Day
Drill Nationals (California)(KC)
-
7:00 am – 3:00 pm
IB Visual Art Exhibition (Gallery)
-
8:00 am – 9:00 am
AT SST- Admin Conf Rm
-
10:00 am – 11:00 am
KC SST- Admin Conf Rm
-
1:10 pm – 2:10 pm
OG SST-Admin conf rm
-
2:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Region Theatre IEs
-
2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
After School Credit Recovery Session 3 (Presentation Rm)
-
2:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Dance Co Concert Rehearsal (Auditorium, dance studio)
-
2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Football Pat & Go
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Baseball Practice (Baseball Field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Soccer Practice (Soccer field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice (Football Stadium)
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Boys Tennis: Cottonwood @ HHS (AY)
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Softball: HHS @ Tooele
-
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Boys Volleyball: Murray @ HHS (Varsity 4pm, JV 5:30pm)(AY)
-
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Football Weights
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
-
6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
IB Visual Art Exhibit (Gallery) Evening Reception
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Basketball Open gym (Aux)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
|
20
-
All Day
State ACT in School
-
UHSAA 4A Region Band Contest @ Hillcrest 1pm - 8 pm
-
7:00 am – 7:30 am
Football (fieldhouse)
-
7:00 am – 3:00 pm
IB Visual Art Exhibition (Gallery)
-
8:00 am – 9:00 am
AY SST- Admin Conf Rm
-
2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
After School Credit Recovery Session 3 (Presentation Rm)
-
2:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Dance Co Concert Rehearsal (Auditorium, dance studio)
-
2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Football Pat & Go
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Baseball Practice (Baseball Field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Soccer Practice (Soccer field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Tennis Practice (Tennis Court)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Softball Practice (Softball field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice (Football Stadium)
-
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Boys Volleyball: Tooele @ HHS (Varsity 4pm, JV 5:30pm)(KC)
-
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Football Weights
-
5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
Drill Pre-Tryout Clinic (Aux Gym)
-
5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Little League Football (Fieldhouse if available)
-
5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Girls Lacrosse: HHS @ Green Canyon
-
6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse: HHS @ Logan
-
6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Boys Soccer Recruiting Class (Presentation)
|
21
-
All Day
Baseball (St. George)
-
State Band
-
7:00 am – 3:00 pm
IB Visual Art Exhibition (Gallery)
-
9:45 am – 12:30 pm
Health Presentation (Presentation Rm)
-
1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
YMCA (EL)(Admin Conf Rm)
-
2:20 pm – 5:00 pm
HOSA (Hosting rm)
-
2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
After School Credit Recovery Session 3 (Presentation Rm)
-
2:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Dance Co Concert Rehearsal (Auditorium, dance studio)
-
2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Football Pat & Go
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Soccer Practice (Soccer field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Softball Practice (Softball field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice (Football Stadium)
-
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Boys Soccer, Freshman: HHS @ Salt Lake Academy
-
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Boys Volleyball: HHS @ Stansbury (Varsity 4pm, JV 5:30pm)
-
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Football Weights
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
-
5:00 pm – 10:00 pm
HOSA SLC Parent Meeting (Hosting Rm)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym (Main and Aux)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
-
7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Play Performance JAMES III (Black Box)
|
22
-
All Day
Baseball (St. George)
-
End of Quarter 3
-
State Band
-
7:00 am – 7:30 am
Football (fieldhouse)
-
7:00 am – 3:00 pm
IB Visual Art Exhibition (Gallery)
-
7:45 am – 12:00 pm
Health Presentation (Presentation Rm)
-
12:03 pm – 12:20 pm
French Club (Hosting Rm)
-
12:30 pm – 3:00 pm
NHS Service Activity (Hosting Rm)
-
2:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Dance Co Concert Rehearsal (Auditorium, dance studio)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Soccer Practice (Soccer field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Tennis Practice (Tennis Court)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Volleyball Practice (Main Gym)
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice (Football Stadium)
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Softball: Murray @ HHS (KC)
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
-
5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Boys Soccer: HHS @ American Fork (JV @ 3:30)(OG)
-
6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse: Clearfield @ HHS (KC)
-
7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Play Performance JAMES III (Black Box)(KC)
|
23
-
All Day
Baseball (St. George)
-
State Band
-
8:00 am – 5:00 pm
Dance Co.- AUD
-
12:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Utah Youth Tennis (tennis courts)
-
7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Play Performance JAMES III (Black Box)
|
24
-
All Day
Baseball (St. George)
|
25
-
All Day
Teacher Professional Day - No Students
-
9:07 am – 9:44 am
SPED District Mtg (Admin Conf. Rm)
-
1:30 pm – 2:00 pm
Calendar Meeting - ACR
-
2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Chamber Orchestra Auditions
-
2:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Dance Co. - AUD
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Soccer Practice (Soccer field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Tennis Practice (Tennis Court)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Volleyball Practice (Main Gym)
-
3:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Drill Tryouts (Start in Aux Gym move to Main after Volleyball)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Softball Practice (Softball field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice (Football Stadium)
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Baseball: Stansbury @ HHS Canceled
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Boys Soccer: HHS @ Park City
-
5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
*Boys Soccer, Freshman: HHS @ Skyline
-
6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse: Bountiful (JV) @ HHS
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
|
26
-
All Day
FCCLA Stste Leadership Conf (Layton)(KW)
-
8:00 am – 9:00 am
AT SST- Admin Conf Rm
-
9:00 am – 10:00 am
U of U Next Steps (Presentation Rm)
-
10:00 am – 11:00 am
KC SST- Admin Conf Rm
-
1:10 pm – 2:10 pm
OG SST-Admin conf rm
-
2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Chamber Orchestra Auditions
-
2:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Dance Co. - AUD
-
2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Pad & Go
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Baseball Practice (Baseball Field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Soccer Practice (Soccer field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Tennis Practice (Tennis Court)
-
3:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Drill Tryouts (Main Gym)
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice (Football Stadium)
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Baseball: Bonneville @ HHS (KC) Rescheduled
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Softball: Stansbury @ HHS (KC)
-
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Boys Volleyball: HHS @ Park City (Varsity 4pm, JV 5:30pm)
-
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Football Weights
-
5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Boys Soccer Team Dinner (Gallery)
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
-
6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
EF Japan Presentation (Hurst)(Presentation Rm)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym (Main and Aux)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
|
27
-
All Day
10th Grade PCCRs in World Hist. & AP Gov
-
FCCLA Stste Leadership Conf (Layton)(KW)
-
Robotics Las Vegas Regional
-
7:00 am – 2:00 pm
ACT Make-up (Presentation Rm)
-
7:00 am – 7:30 am
Football (fieldhouse)
-
7:00 am – 3:00 pm
VPFH Vision Clinic In East Parking Lot
-
8:00 am – 9:00 am
AY SST- Admin Conf Rm
-
2:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Dance Co. - AUD
-
2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Pad & Go
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Baseball Practice (Baseball Field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Soccer Practice (Soccer field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Tennis Practice (Tennis Court)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Volleyball Practice (Main Gym)
-
3:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Drill Tryouts (Start in Aux Gym then move to main after volleyball)
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Softball: Olympus @ HHS (OG)
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Track Meet @ Murray
-
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Football Weights
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
-
5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Little League Football (Fieldhouse if available)
-
5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Boys Soccer: HHS @ Layton Christian Academy (JV @ 3:30)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym (Aux)
-
7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse: Bonneville @ HHS (OG)
|
28
-
All Day
10th Grade PCCRs in World Hist. & AP Gov
-
Robotics Las Vegas Regional
-
SkillsUSA State Leadership Conf (SLCC)
-
2:20 pm – 5:00 pm
HOSA (Hart classroom)
-
2:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Academic Bowl - Hosting Room
-
2:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Dance Co. - AUD
-
2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Pad & Go
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Baseball Practice (Baseball Field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Soccer Practice (Soccer field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Tennis Practice (Tennis Court)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Volleyball Practice (Main Gym)
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice (Football Stadium)
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Softball: Jordan @ HHS (AY)
-
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Boys Soccer, Freshman: HHS @ Skyridge
-
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Football Weights
-
5:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Basketball Banquet (Gallery)
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
-
6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Wrestling Banquet (Hosting Room)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
|
29
-
All Day
Robotics Las Vegas Regional
-
SkillsUSA State Leadership Conf (SLCC)
-
6:00 am – 7:00 am
New Drill Team Breakfast (Main Gym)
-
7:00 am – 7:30 am
Football (fieldhouse)
-
12:03 pm – 12:20 pm
French Club (Hosting Rm)
-
12:40 pm – 1:30 pm
Faculty Meeting - Presentation RM (TOY celebration)
-
1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Track: Juab Invite (Juab High)
-
2:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Dance Co. - AUD
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Baseball Practice (Baseball Field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Soccer Practice (Soccer field, depending on weather)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Tennis Practice (Tennis Court)
-
3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Volleyball Practice (Main Gym)
-
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track Practice (Football Stadium)
-
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Softball: HHS @ Cottonwood
-
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice (Football Field)
|
30
-
All Day
Robotics Las Vegas Regional
-
8:00 am – 5:00 pm
Dance Co. - AUD
-
12:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Utah Youth Tennis (tennis courts)
|
31
|
|
|
|
|
|
|